Aromaaz International Private Limited

Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AASCA5858M1ZP

Send Email
0804606602466% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Floral Absolute Oil A- F


Floral Absolute Oil A- F

Offering you a complete choice of products which include benzoin floral absolute oil, carnation floral absolute oil, frangipani floral absolute oil, champaca sc floral absolute oil, fougere floral absolute oil and ambrette seed floral absolute oil.

Benzoin Floral Absolute Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Benzoin Floral Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 12,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
Packaging Size500 ml to 180 ltr
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandAromaaz International pvt ltd
FormLiquid
Botanical NameStyrax Benzoin
Methods of ExtractionSolvent Extracted

Benzoin is commonly known as gum Benjamin tree, Loban, Kemeyan, Onycha and Sumatra Benzoin tree that belongs to the species of tree native Sumatra of Indonesia. It grows up to the height of 12 meters. There are widely two categories of Benzoin and that are - Benzoin Siam and Benzoin Sumatra.• Benzoin Floral Absolute Oil is used to cure arthritis, bronchitis, coughing and chapped skin.
• Due to its sweet vanilla aroma, it is the most common ingredient in incense making.
• It is widely used for relieving stress and anxiety.
• People usually diffuse Benzoin to use it as a candle diffuser because of its thick texture.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-002
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Carnation Floral Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Carnation Floral Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 96,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size500 ml to 180 ltr
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandAromaaz International pvt ltd
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameDianthus Caryophyllus
    UsageMassage therapy

    Carnation absolute oil is special type of solvent, which is extracted with petroleum ether obtained from the flowers. It finds an extensive use in the perfumery and other industry. The Oil is known by several other common names like little carnation and clove pink respectively. The key ingredients of this absolute oil are eugenol and their byproducts are collectively used with salicylates, benzoates and rose components.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-004
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 5 days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Frangipani Floral Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 1.5 Lakh / litreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 litre
    Packaging Size500 ml 180 ltr
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandAromaaz International pvt ltd
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NamePlumeria Obtusa
    Usageskin

    The botanical name of Frangipani Oil is Plumeria Obtusa as well as Singapore graveyard flowers. It belongs to the native of West Indies along with the Bahamas, Southern Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, and Florida. The shrubs grow to the extinct of 5 to 10m tall.
    • Due to its appealing fragrance and beauty, it is specifically added to the yards and gardens.
    • Frangipani oil consists of deep cleaning properties hence, makes it reliable to use in shampoos and conditioners.
    • It relaxes dry skin and heals cracked skin immediately.


    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-007
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Champaca SC Floral Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Champaca SC Floral Absolute Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size500 ml to 180 ltr
    BrandAromaaz International pvt ltd
    FormLiquid
    Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
    Botanical NameMichelia Champaca
    ColorReddish
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Packaging TypeBottle
    OdourSweet aromatic

    Champaca is the large evergreen tree that belongs to Magnoliceae plant family. Earlier, it was categorized under Michelia Champaca. The tree is popularly known for its aromatic flowers and the woods which are popularly known as timber. The tree is indigenous to Indomalaya ecozone, including South Asia, Southern Asia- Indochina and Southern China.• The extract of Champaca oil is used in the making of many luxurious perfumes and scents.
    • The oil is popularly used in aroma lamp, diffuser, inhaler and mist sprays.
    • The oil is also used for body massage to reduce fatigue and anxiety.
    • It is also used as therapeutic essential oil for holistic therapy.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-005
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 To 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Fougere Floral Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Fougere Floral Absolute Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging Size500 ml to 180 ltr
    Packaging TypeBottle
    BrandAromaaz International pvt ltd
    FormLiquid
    Botanical NameFougere
    Usageaid intuition

    Fougere Floral Absolute Oil is made from the essentials of Oakmoss Absolute, Lavender, Absolute and concrete as well as Rosewood or ho leaf. You can choose the notes with your personal preference to add a particular character to your Fougere.
    • Fougere oil has natural meditational aids. It has special healing powers.
    • It is used among the luxurious perfumes of world.
    • The oil is used as psychological stimulant and also as an aid intuition.
    • It reduces anxiety and stress level

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-008
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 To 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil
    Get Best Quote

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Approx. Rs 15,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity1 Litre
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Usage/Applicationcosmetic
    Packaging Size500 ml to 180 ltr
    Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
    Part UsedSeed
    Botanical NameAbelmoschus Maschatus Medik
    BrandAromaaz International Pvt Ltd.
    CAS Number84455-19-6

    Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil is among the most intense blends used for curing aches and poor blood circulation. The oil is visible pale yellow in color. The oil has tremendous benefits while creating the exotic or masculine blends. It also helps in receding anxiety and insomnia.
    • Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil attributes to relaxing and reliving stress.
    • It is used to treat headaches, stomach ache, cramps, muscular pain and fatigue.
    • The oil is used to enhance the breath and treat itches when mixed with milk.

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-001
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 5 days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

    Calendula Floral Absolute Oil

    REQUEST CALLBACK

    Calendula Floral Absolute Oil
    Ask for Price

    Thanks for Contacting Us.

    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:
    Minimum Order Quantity500 ml
    Extraction MethodFood Grade Solvent
    Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
    Packaging Size500 ml to 180 ltr
    Packaging Typebottle
    BrandAromaaz International pvt ltd.
    Botanical NameCalendula Officinalis

    Calendula Floral Absolute Oil is widely used for making ointments, creams, and salves. The oil is extracted from marigold flowers. It shares antifungal, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. Due to its natural benefits, it is also processed into a tincture, tea and capsules for direct use.
    • The oil is beneficial for skin and hair. Hence, it is used in making ointments, creams and salves.
    • Using it regularly, improvises skin quality and appearance of the outer body.
    • It contains SPF properties and thus, widely used as the natural sun scream

    Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AI-FA-003
  • Production Capacity: 8000 ltr
  • Delivery Time: 3 to 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Our packaging department has trained personnel, state-of-the-art equipment, sufficient quality packaging material, and an updated information system to support the packaging of the natural oils and allied products as per the stipulations. It not only dispatches the regular bulk or small orders timely but also accommodates the last-minute orders, making us a reliable entity in the world.
  • Yes! I am Interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Reviews & Rating

    4.6/5
    ★★★★★★★★★★

    Reviewed by 17 Users

    • 5★70%
    • 4★18%
    • 3★0%
    • 2★0%
    • 1★12%
    • User Satisfaction
    • Response91%
    • Quality     83%
    • Delivery   75%

    Most Relevant Reviews

    K
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    01-August-22
    Konstantin Lushov
    Russia
    Product Name : Peach Oil
    Response
    Quality
    D
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    11-July-22
    DEBAL EXPO
    Indonesia
    Product Name : Palm Kernel Oil
    Response
    Quality
    Delivery
    Y
    ★★★★★★★★★★
    10-August-22
    Yassin
    Malaysia
    Product Name : Agarwood Oil
    Response

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Gaurav Omar (CEO)
    Aromaaz International Private Limited
    B-45/8 Floor, Site-IV, Industrial Area, Sahibabad
    Ghaziabad - 201010, Uttar Pradesh, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 66%
    Share Us :



    Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Aromaaz International Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Aromaaz International Private Limited